Head of "Roads" department
Erboyev Shavkat Ochiltoshevich
Phone: (0 372) 223-04-23, 280-30-79
Adoption: Monday to Friday (from 14:00 until 16:00)
Erboyev Shavkat was born in 1975. In 1997, he graduated from Jizzakh Polytechnical Institute with a degree in Construction Engineer texnolog, and in 2018 from the Tashkent Institute of design, construction and maintenance of automobile roads (independent applicant).
Erboyev Shavkat is the author of 20 scientific and methodical works, 23 methodical works. His scientific works are published in scientific journals of Avstry, Russia, Belarus and other countries.
History of the department "Automobile roads"
In the department "Building and Structures" was opened in 2006 on the direction of 5340600 " Exploitation of transport facilities", taking into account the increasing demand for transport facilities (by types of transport) from September 2010, Department of "Construction of buildings and constructions" was separated from the department "Roads and traffic safety" and became a separate department.
In 2010-2012, the head of the department Artikov Abdukahhor Abdubanayevich was appointed to the department "Roads and traffic safety". In 2011, the department started accepting the new 5340800 - "Roads and Airports" direction. Since 2012, the department has been admitted to the magistracy on the specialty 5A340602 - "Repair and maintenance of motor roads and airfields".
In the 2012-2013 academic year, by the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers, the name of the department was renamed "Motorways" and Adilov Akbota Karimovich was appointed as the head of the department.
In the 2013-2014 academic year the head of the department was headed by Bertikulov Azam Mardonovich.
The head of the department for the period of 2016-2017 was Ganiyev Inomjon Gulyamovich. From aprel 12, 2018 Erboyev Shavkat Ochiltoshevich  was appointed as the head of the department.
At the moment, the department has a bachelor degree in 5340600 - "Transport facilities exploitation", 5340800 - "Motor roads and airfields" bachelor degree, "5A341401-" Motor roads design and construction "and 5A340801-" Highways and airfields 461 students and masters are trained on magistracy specialties, including 174 students on grand basis, 280 students on contractual basis, 2 master majors, 2 masters paying for a contract.
Directions and specialization of training personnel of "Roads" department:
At the Department of "Automobile Roads" 2 bachelors and 1 masters are trained under the national program of cadres training.
1. 5340600 - "Transportation of transport facilities (by types of transport)"
2. 5340800- "Roads and airfields" direction
Master degree:
1. Specialty 5A341401 - "Automobile roads design and construction"
Subjects taught at the department:
Bachelor's degree: